Back to Germasogeia Tourist
POOL 2 Bedroom Apartment - Potamos Germasogeia
Germasogeia Tourist Area, Germasogeia Tourist, Germasogeia Tourist
View on map€775,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
110m²
Area
Description
Discover refined coastal living in one of Limassol’s most sought-after locations - Potamos Germasogeia. This contemporary residential project is thoughtfully designed for those who value elegance, comfort, and a seamless connection between modern city life and tranquil seaside surroundings. Set just 600 meters from the sandy beach, the residence offers the perfect blend of vibrant urban energy and peaceful coastal charm. With easy access to all essential amenities, dining, and entertainment, everything you need is right at your doorstep. Residents also enjoy a communal swimming pool, perfect for leisure and socializing. Additional conveniences include a private parking space and a dedicated storage room, ensuring practicality matches the property’s modern appeal. Property features: - Swimming POOL - READY SEP 2026 - Covered area: 110 sqm - Covered veranda: 31 sqm - Uncovered veramda: 21 sqm - High-end finishes - Underfloor heating - VRV systems - Photovoltaic system - High ceilings - Private parking space - Storage room
- sale
- Floor
- 1
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate