Back to Germasogeia Tourist
POOL 2 Bedroom Apartment - Germasogeia Tourist Area
Germasogeia Tourist Area, Germasogeia Tourist, Germasogeia Tourist
View on map€630,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
83.3m²
Area
Description
This luxury 2 bedroom apartment with POOL currently under construction, ideally positioned in one of Germasogeia’s most prestigious residential neighborhoods just a short walk from the beach. Designed with modern living in mind, the apartment offers 83.3 sq.m. of internal space featuring an open-plan kitchen and living area, two comfortable bedrooms, a main bathroom, and a separate guest WC. The property is enhanced by spacious outdoor areas, including a 12.4 sq.m. covered veranda and an additional 3.9 sq.m. uncovered veranda, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the Mediterranean lifestyle. High ceilings of 3 meters further elevate the sense of space and light throughout. Property features: - READY Q4 2026 - Swimmimg pool for residents only - Covered area 83.3 sqm - Covered veranda 12.4 sqm - Uncovered veranda 3.9 sqm - Ceiling height: 3m - 2nd floor - 2 Bedrooms - 1 Bathroom - 1 Guest WC - Covered parking - Storage room - Solar water heating system - Underfloor heating
- sale
- Floor
- 2
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Pool: Communal
Furnished: Unfurnished
Location
Neighborhood trend
Data through April 2026
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate