Back to Germasogeia Tourist
LUXURY SEA FRONT 2 Bedroom Apartment - Germasogeia
Germasogeia Tourist Area, Germasogeia Tourist, Germasogeia Tourist
View on map€1,998,450
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
109m²
Area
Description
Exceptional BEACHFRONT living in this elegant 2 Bedroom Apartment located on Limassol’s prestigious coastline in Germasogeia. This exclusive development presents a limited collection of sophisticated residences designed for contemporary Mediterranean living. Positioned directly on the seafront, the apartment offers breathtaking views and a unique lifestyle combining luxury, comfort, and long-term investment value on the famous Limassol Riviera. The residence features 109 sqm of covered interior space complemented by a 28 sqm covered veranda, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the sea breeze and stunning coastal surroundings. Property features: - SEA FRONT - DELIVERY MAY 2026 - Covered area: 109 sqm - Covered veranda: 28 sqm - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - Storage room - Photovoltaic panels - Underground parking - Lobby area - Fully equipped gym - Sauna and hammam - Indoor and outdoor swimming pools - Gardens and relaxation areas - Security and monitoring of public areas
- sale
- Floor
- 2
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Pool: Communal, Overflow
Furnished: Unfurnished
24-hour security
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate