Back to Germasogeia Tourist
PRIME LOCATION 2 Bedroom Apartment - Germasogeia
Germasogeia Tourist Area, Germasogeia Tourist, Germasogeia Tourist
View on map€555,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
85m²
Area
Description
Experience modern coastal living in this stunning 2-bedroom apartment, perfectly located in the Limassol’s vibrant tourist district - Germasogeia. Just 1 km from the popular Dasoudi Beach, this exceptional residence offers the ideal blend of lifestyle, comfort, and convenience. Situated within an exclusive A-rated, eco-friendly development of only 14 apartments across four floors, this property is designed with both sustainability and sophistication in mind. The apartment features a thoughtfully designed open-plan layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen and living area, creating a bright and welcoming space ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. With a covered internal area of 85 sqm and a spacious 21 sqm covered veranda, you can enjoy indoor-outdoor living all year round. The property includes two well-proportioned bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, offering comfort and privacy. Residents will benefit from smart home technology, gated parking, a private storage room, and access to a beautifully designed communal swimming pool, enhancing everyday living with added convenience and luxury. Property features: READY SEP 2027 - Communal POOL - Covered area: 85 sqm - Covered veranda: 21 sqm - Open plan kitchen and living room - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - Parking space - Storage room
- sale
- Floor
- 1
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Furnished: Unfurnished
Location
Neighborhood trend
Data through April 2026
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate