Back to Germasogeia Tourist
AMAZING 1 Bedroom Apartment - Germasogeia
Germasogeia Tourist Area, Germasogeia Tourist, Germasogeia Tourist
View on map€380,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
50m²
Area
Description
Enjoy contemporary coastal living in this beautiful one bedroom apartment, ideally situated in Limassol’s lively tourist area of Germasogeia, just 1 km from the Dasoudi Beach. Part of an exclusive, eco-friendly development comprising only 14 apartments over four floors, the residence is designed with a focus on both sustainability and modern elegance. The apartment offers a well-planned open layout, with a seamless flow between the kitchen and living area, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for relaxation or entertaining. Property features: READY SEP 2027 - Communal POOL - 2ND FLOOR - Covered area: 50 sqm - Covered veranda: 16 sqm - Parking space - Storage room
- sale
- Floor
- 2
Amenities
Toilets: 1
Furnished: Unfurnished
Location
Neighborhood trend
Data through April 2026
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate