Back to Germasogeia Tourist
Beautiful SEASIDE 3 Bedroom Apartment - Tourist Area
Germasogeia Tourist Area, Germasogeia Tourist, Germasogeia Tourist
View on map€1,000,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
105m²
Area
Description
Striking 7th-floor apartment, perfectly positioned in the heart of Limassol’s vibrant tourist area, with every convenience right at your doorstep. Flooded with natural light and boasting breath-taking views of the Mediterranean, this contemporary home offers 105 sqm of internal covered space plus a 13 sqm veranda. Features include VRV A/C throughout, double-glazed windows, electrical shutters, roller blinds, two toilets, two showers, a separate kitchen, and an assigned parking space. Residents also enjoy a brand-new elevator and the unparalleled advantage of a first-line location. Property features: - AMAZING sea views - First Line - 105 internal covered area + 13 sqm veranda - VRV A/C in All areas - Double Glazing Windows - Electrical Shutters - Roller Blinds Throughout - 2 toilets 2 Showers - Separate Kitchen - Assigned Parking - New Elevator
- sale
- Floor
- 7
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Location
Neighborhood trend
Data through April 2026
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate