Back to Germasogeia Tourist
EXCLUSIVE 1 Bedroom Apartment - Germasogeia
Germasogeia Tourist Area, Germasogeia Tourist, Germasogeia Tourist
View on map€426,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
58m²
Area
Description
Discover refined coastal living in this stunning one bedroom apartment, ideally situated just 700 meters from the sparkling shoreline in the sought-after area of Germasogeia, Limassol. Set within an exclusive new development of five elegant six-storey buildings, this residence offers a perfect blend of modern luxury, comfort, and breathtaking surroundings. Positioned on the 4th floor, the apartment enjoys beautiful sea views, creating a serene backdrop for everyday living. The thoughtfully designed interior features a bright open-plan kitchen and living area, seamlessly extending onto a spacious covered veranda of 16 sqm perfect for relaxing or entertaining while soaking in the Mediterranean atmosphere. Residents benefit from a range of exceptional amenities, including a swimming pool, fully equipped gym, landscaped gardens, children’s playground, and dedicated BBQ and lounge areas offering a lifestyle of convenience and leisure. The property also includes underground parking for added security and ease. Property features: READY 2026 SEA VIEW - 4th FLOOR - Covered area: 58 sqm - Covered veranda: 16 sqm - Open plan kitchen/ living area - 1 Bedroom - 1 Bathroom - VRV-air conditioning - Underfloor heating - Solar panels - Underground parking - Swimming pool - Gym - Landscaped gardens - Playground area - BBQ zone and lounge areas
- sale
- Floor
- 4
Amenities
Toilets: 1
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate