Back to Limassol
€715,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
126m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA33539 Price details: €715,000 +VAT The Place club-type project consisting of 14 apartments is located in the most popular area of Limassol - Potamos Germasoia. This is a new modern complex designed for living off the coast, combines all the conditions for a Mediterranean lifestyle in an urban environment. The layouts are varied and consist of spacious single, double-bed layout solutions, as well as a luxurious three-bedroom penthouse on the top floor with a private barbecue area. All of them are delivered in a fine finish made of premium materials Walking distance to the sea Quiet location Covered parking and storage room High spec finishes Underfloor heating Common area with swimming pool Available for sale three 2-bedroom apartments. Covered area: 82-83 sq.m. Covered veranda: 43-46 sq.m. Prices: €715,000-€726,000 PLUS V.A.T
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets