Back to Limassol
€1,200,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
110m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA35426 Price details: €1,200,000 Sea view apartment for sale 30 Meter walking distance to a sandy beach, located in Germasoyia Tourist Area, Limassol district. Situated in the east area of Limassol, it is close to all amenities and offers both a relaxed and peaceful atmosphere, combined with Limassol’s cosmopolitan lifestyle. The apartment is located right on the beach with breathtaking views of the Mediterranean Sea. The apartment consists of an entrance hall, a large living room leading to a spacious balcony with open, views, guest toilet, master bathroom , two bedrooms with a shared balcony and side sea views, a master bedroom with and full, unobstructed sea view. Full renovation new furniture 1st floor Price for Sale: €1,200,000:- Price for Rent: €5000:-
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets