Back to Limassol
€590,000
sale
flat
Area breakdown
Internal
81 m²
Covered
—
Uncovered
—

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
81m²
Area
Description
This beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment is located in the sought-after area of Potamos Germasogeia, just minutes away from the beach and the Dasoudi park. Set within a secure gated community, the property offers access to a communal swimming pool and combines comfort with modern living. The apartment features premium finishes throughout, underfloor heating, and a VRV air conditioning system, ensuring year-round comfort. Ideally positioned close to schools and kindergartens, it is perfect for both families and investors. The apartment is fully furnished and equipped, ready for immediate occupancy or rental, making it a turnkey investment opportunity.
Details
- Type
- flat
- Listing
- sale
- Floor
- 1
- Year Built
- 2021
Location
Neighborhood trend
Data through April 2026
Recent sales nearby
€2,500,000
24 Feb 2025
house
38 m
€1,800,000
4 Oct 2023
house
40 m
€940,000
25 Jan 2023 · 279 m² · €3,369/m²
house
38 m
€1,300,000
23 Dec 2022
house
41 m
€520,000
17 Oct 2022 · 147 m² · €3,537/m²
house
28 m
M.RESIDENCE