Back to Limassol
€600,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
113m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA36196 Price details: €600,000 +VAT Nestled in the prestigious Germasogeia district of Limassol, this exceptional development is set to redefine modern living. Just 150 meters from Dasoudi Beach, it offers an unbeatable location in one of the city’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Designed with both style and comfort in mind, the five-story building features a unique architectural blend of natural wood and concrete, exuding contemporary elegance. Each floor is dedicated to a single, spacious two-bedroom apartment, ensuring ultimate privacy and exclusivity. Key Features: Under Construction – Completion in 2025One Apartment Per Floor – Enjoy unmatched privacySmart Home Technology – Seamless modern livingPhotovoltaic System – Energy efficiency at its bestUnderfloor Heating – Cozy warmth year-roundLarge Covered Balconies – Perfect for relaxationPrime Location – Walking distance to the beach Apartment Areas:Enclosed Area: 89.06 sq. m.Covered Verandas: 24.39 sq. m. This is a rare opportunity to own a home that combines luxury, privacy, and prime location. Experience coastal living at its finest!
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets