Back to Limassol
LUXURY 3 Bedroom Apartment with PRIVATE POOL - Germasogeia
Limassol, Germasogeia, Limassol
View on map€650,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
100m²
Area
Description
Nestled in the prestigious area of Germasogeia, just above the highway, this high-end residential building offers an exquisite 3 bedroom apartment with a private pool. This first floor apartment features premium laminate parquet flooring in the kitchen, living areas, and bedrooms, complemented by elegant ceramic tiles in the bathrooms and balconies. Built to EU standards and certified with an Energy Class A+ rating, the residence includes gated covered parking, a smart intercom system, an individual alarm and camera system for each flat, and photovoltaic panels for energy efficiency. Split air conditioning in all living spaces ensures year-round comfort, making this a truly exceptional home. Property features: - PRIVATE Pool - BBQ Area - Covered area 100 sqm - Covered veranda 60 sqm - Uncovered veranda 120 sqm - Parking 2 cars - Storage room - Energy class A+ - EU building standards - Gated covered parking - Smart intercom system - Alarm and Camera system - Photovoltaic system - Energy efficient system - LED lights in all living areas - Landscape lighting - Security - Electric shutters in bedrooms - Gate automation system - Alarm system in each apartment - CCTV system - Video-entrance system - Air Con Split units - Keyless entry with badge
- sale
- Floor
- 1
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate