Back to Limassol
€720,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
129m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA33716 Price details: €720,000 +VAT Enjoy an ultimate dream home that boasts an open air swimming pool with carefully manicured gardens, overlooking a city of dreams. Luxurious penthouses offer beautifully designed private swimming pools with comfortable lounge roof terraces and stunning views of the dazzling city itself. Contemporary residence in a tranquil residential area in Limassol tourist area 800 meters to golden sandy beaches and 5-star hotel Apollonia Common swimming pool High ceilings (3.15 meters) High standards of finish Underfloor heating and central VRV conditioning Penthouses with private roof terraces and private swimming pools. EVERY PROPERTY IS DELIVERED WITH THE SIGNATURE TOP STANDARD FINISHES: Semi-solid parquet floors in each room Marble floor and walls in the toilets and bathrooms High ceilings (3.15 m) Security entrance doors Intercom system Water underfloor heating and central VRV conditioning High-standard sanitary ware from European brands Thermal aluminum window frames with double glazing High-standard kitchen cabinets and wardrobes from European brands Penthouses enjoy private roof terraces with pools Available for sale two 2-bedroom apartments. Prices:€720,000-€760,000 Covered area: 95 sq.m. Covered veranda:34 sq.m. Delivery date: July 2026 PLUS V.A.T
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets