Back to Limassol
SEA VIEW 3 Bedroom Apartment with PRIVATE POOL - Germasogeia
Limassol, Germasogeia, Limassol
View on map€910,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
96m²
Area
Description
Perched in the sought-after Germasogeia area, this exceptional 3 bedroom SEA VIEW apartment offers a rare combination of contemporary comfort and relaxed coastal living just 450 meters from the shoreline. A true highlight of this property is the expansive 73 sqm private ROOF terrace. This exclusive space includes a private rooftop pool, an additional bathroom, and a versatile extra room that can be used as a guest space, office, or storage. Whether you’re entertaining guests or simply unwinding, this rooftop oasis offers privacy and stunning views. Perfectly located within walking distance to the beach, shops, restaurants, and everyday amenities, this apartment delivers an ideal balance of peaceful seaside living and vibrant city lifestyle. Property features: - Beach Nearby - SEA VIEW - ROOF TERRACE: 73 sqm (incl. PRIVATE ROOF POOL + Extra Bathroom + Extra room/storage) - Covered area: 96 sqm - Covered veranda 28 sqm - Open Plan Living - 3 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - Parking space - Storage room - Underfloor Heating - Audio Video Door Entry System - Concealed A/C units - Photovoltaic (optional)
- sale
- Floor
- 3
Amenities
Toilets: 3
Furnished: Unfurnished
Location
Neighborhood trend
Data through April 2026
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate