Back to Limassol
€3,950
rent
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
105m²
Area
Description
This stunning three-bedroom apartment is located in the prestigious Columbia area, in an exclusive boutique residence with a communal pool, consisting of just 25 homes, tucked away in the quiet, upscale Columbia district, only 1.5 km from Dasoudi Beach and minutes from Limassol's vibrant tourist strip, restaurants, cafés, and shopping. This property consists of three spacious bedrooms, including a master with en-suite bathroom and fitted wardrobes, boasting high ceilings over 3.15 m for an airy, open feel. Other key features include air conditioning throughout, marble flooring and high-standard finishes throughout, a modern fully fitted kitchen with quality appliances and a generous open-plan living and dining area opening onto a large covered balcony. Property features: - Columbia location - Gated community with controlled entrance for peace of mind - Large communal swimming pool and landscaped gardens - Relaxing patio and recreational area - Covered parking space included - A+ energy rating - Common expenses included - Second floor
Details
- Type
- apartment
- Listing
- rent
- Floor
- 2
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate