Back to Limassol
€1,350,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
110m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA29505 Price details: €1,350,000 Two Bedroom Apartment for sale, Located in the heart of Limassol's tourist area in Yermasogeia. The project is an extension of the skyline of Limassol with its unique stretch of land and high end residences on the Mediterranean coastline. Inspired by the unique shape of a luminescent diamond, was designed to house exclusive residences and a spectacular infinity-edge pool and restaurant on the 10th floor with uninterrupted views of the Mediterranean Sea. The orientation of the building and the 3-dimensional slanted facades and verandas keep the morning and evening sun away from the living spaces of the residences, contributing to the energy efficiency of the building and the wellbeing of its residents. The form of the building on the 10th floor allows the sun to reach the cantilevered pool and sundecks offering a unique experience and spectacular views from within the pool. An exclusive, timeless design for a unique building. OTHER RESIDENT SERVICES & AMENITIES Three high speed passenger elevators with access control CCTV security systems fire detection and alarm systems in reception and lobbies 24-hour reception service and security-gated enclosure acces to the Water Club on level 10 , featuring an infinity-edge swimming pool and pool bar Access to the Fitness and Yoga club Access to the outdoor Tennis Court
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets