Back to Famagusta
€205,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
75 m²
Covered
—
Uncovered
42 m²

2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
80m²
Area
Description
Discover contemporary coastal living in this beautifully designed 2 Bedroom apartment, ideally located in a residential development in the center of Paralimni. Perfectly positioned just moments from some of Cyprus’s most stunning beaches, including Fig Tree Bay and Protaras, this property offers the ideal balance between relaxation and vibrant lifestyle. Situated on the 2nd floor, the apartment boasts an 80 sqm covered area, complemented by a 10.7 sqm covered veranda perfect for enjoying warm Mediterranean evenings. The interior features a modern design flooded with natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. High-quality materials and finishes enhance the sense of comfort and style, while the spacious layout ensures practical and elegant living. The property includes two well-sized bedrooms, a contemporary bathroom, and an additional guest WC for added convenience. Residents also benefit from private parking and a dedicated storage space. Property Features: - 2ND FLOOR - Covered area 80 sqm - Covered veranda 10.7 sqm - 2 Bedrooms - 1 Bathroom - 1 Guest WC - Private Parking - Storage space
- sale
- Floor
- 2
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Furnished: Unfurnished
Location
Neighborhood trend
Data through April 2026
Recent sales nearby
€210,000
17 Feb 2026 · 75 m² · €2,800/m²
apartment
32 m
€150,000
19 Jan 2026 · 85 m² · €1,765/m²
apartment
25 m
€180,000
16 Sept 2025 · 83 m² · €2,169/m²
apartment
41 m
€145,000
3 Sept 2025 · 55 m² · €2,636/m²
apartment
16 m
€75,000
3 Jun 2025 · 34 m² · €2,206/m²
apartment
25 m
Sioferos Real Estate