Back to Limassol
€550,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
90m²
Area
Description
This elegant 2 bedroom apartment forms part of a striking new residential development, thoughtfully designed to blend modern sophistication with everyday comfort. Offering 90sqm of beautifully crafted internal space, the residence features a bright open-plan kitchen and living area, two well-appointed bedrooms, and two bathrooms, all carefully arranged to enhance natural light and functionality. The expansive 20 sqm covered veranda, seamlessly extending the living area outdoors creates an idyllic setting for relaxing at sunset or hosting elegant gatherings. - READY June 2028 - Covered area: 90 sqm - Covered veranda: 20 sqm - Underfloor heating - Thermal insulation - Electric water heater - Water pressure system - Photovoltaic panels - Parking space (with provision for electric car charger) - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - Open plan kitchen/ living area Complex facilities: - Communal outdoor POOL - Changing rooms - Indoor gym and outdoor gym - Children’s playground - Outdoor sports ground
- sale
- Floor
- 4
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate