Back to Limassol
BRAND NEW 2 Bedroom POOL Apartment with PRIVATE ROOF GARDEN - Germasogeai (Green Area)
Limassol, Germasogeia, Limassol
View on map€595,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
95m²
Area
Description
Discover contemporary living at its finest in this BRAND NEW residence, ideally located in the peaceful and highly sought-after Green Area of Germasogeia, Limassol. Designed to offer both comfort and style, this exceptional 2 bedroom apartment combines modern architecture with high-quality finishes, creating the perfect home for relaxed Mediterranean living. The apartment features a spacious covered area of 95 sqm, complemented by a generous 24 sqm veranda ideal for outdoor dining and entertaining. A private 32 sqm roof garden adds an extra touch of luxury, offering the perfect space to unwind while enjoying open views and the serene surroundings. Residents can enjoy exclusive access to a beautifully designed outdoor swimming POOL with sunbeds, a fully equipped GYM, and convenient changing facilities bringing a resort-style experience right to your doorstep. The property also includes covered parking and a private storage room for added convenience. Property features: READY JUL 2026 - OUTDOOR POOL with sunbeds - Fully equipped GYM - Changing bathrooms - Covered area: 95 sqm - Covered veranda: 24 sqm - ROOF GARDEN: 32 sqm - Common area: 20 sqm - Covered parking - Storage room - 2 Bedrooms - 1 Bathroom - 1 Guest WC - Underfloor heating - VRV systems - Entrance via code to the building - CCTV systems in communal areas - Provision for security systems in each apartment - Energy efficiency class A certificate - Photovoltaic systems - External thermal insulation
- sale
- Floor
- 2
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Pool: Communal
Furnished: Unfurnished
24-hour security
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate