Back to Limassol
€426,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
1
Bathrooms
65m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA33723 Price details: €426,000 +VAT Contemporary residence consisting of 26 units in Germasogeia, Limassol district. Location: quiet residential place in Limassol’s tourist area 900 meters to the sandy beaches Breathtaking panoramic city views from each apartment Residents will enjoy the opulence of spacious living areas with floor-to-ceiling windows that allow natural light to flow through the space giving it that sense of freedom. These homes are designed with the best high-quality materials and high standards of finish, where premium aesthetics fuse with elevated comforted high-spec functionality. Each unique penthouse boasts effortless luxury that is further enhanced by uncompromised panoramic views of the city that will definitely inspire your body, mind, and soul. INTERIOR SPECIFICATION: Semi-solid parquet floors in each room Marble floor and walls in the toilets and bathrooms High ceilings (3.15 m) Security entrance doors Intercom system Under floor heating and central VRV conditioning High-standard sanitary ware from European brands Thermal aluminum window frames with double glazing High-standard kitchen cabinets and wardrobes from European brands Penthouses enjoy private roof terraces with pools Available for sale two 1-bedroom apartments. Prices:€426,000-€434,000 Covered area: 55 sq.m. Covered veranda: 10 sq.m. Delivery date: July 2026 PLUS V.A.T
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets