Back to Limassol
€360,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
96 m²
Covered
35 m²
Uncovered
11 m²

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
86.7m²
Area
Description
Perched on the second floor in the prestigious Ekali district of Limassol, this elegant 2 bedroom apartment perfectly balances modern city living with a serene residential atmosphere. Set within an exclusive two-building development, the property offers privacy and tranquility while remaining just minutes away from the vibrant heart of the city. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, the apartment features a spacious open-plan kitchen and living area that seamlessly extends onto a generous covered veranda—ideal for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying elevated views. With a total covered area of 86.7 sqm and an additional 28.5 sqm veranda, the home provides ample space for contemporary living. Property features: - READY 2028 - Covered area: 86.7 sqm - Covered veranda : 28.5 sqm - Kitchen/ living room area - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - Underfloor heating (full installation) - Photovoltaic System - Hot Water circulation system - Close Circuit TV with one week digital recording - Electrical rolling shutters in the Bedrooms - Conceal Air-condition in the living room (Full installation) - Split unit Air-conditions in all other areas (Full installation) - False ceilings in the living room with hidden lights - Covered parking space - Storage room
- sale
- Floor
- 2
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Furnished: Unfurnished
Location
Neighborhood trend
Data through April 2026
Recent sales nearby
€396,000
11 Feb 2026 · 96 m² · €4,125/m²
apartment
41 m
€220,000
3 Apr 2025 · 78 m² · €2,821/m²
apartment
33 m
€600,000
30 Dec 2024 · 250 m² · €2,400/m²
apartment
21 m
€400,000
5 Oct 2023 · 196 m² · €2,041/m²
apartment
34 m
€341,000
11 Apr 2022 · 153 m² · €2,229/m²
apartment
40 m
Sioferos Real Estate