Back to Limassol
€605,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
83m²
Area
Description
ELEGANT 2 bedroom apartment in sought-after Germasogeia area just 450 meters from the SEA. Set within an intimate development of luxury residences, this home combines contemporary design with practical comfort, offering bright open-plan living and seamless indoor-outdoor flow to a spacious covered veranda. Thoughtfully appointed across 83 sqm of covered area (plus a generous 25 sqm covered veranda), the apartment features two comfortable bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, underfloor heating, concealed A/C units, and an audio-video door entry system. Practical extras include a parking space and storage room, and optional photovoltaic panels for energy efficiency. Perfectly positioned within walking distance of beaches, shops, restaurants and essential amenities, this residence delivers an exceptional blend of coastal lifestyle and urban convenience. Property features: OFF PLAN - 450m Distance to the Beach - Covered area: 83 sqm - Covered veranda 25 sqm - Open Plan Living - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - Parking space - Storage room - Underfloor Heating - Audio Video Door Entry System - Concealed A/C units - Photovoltaic (optional) - Walking Distance to Amenities
- sale
- Floor
- 1
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Furnished: Unfurnished
Location
Neighborhood trend
Data through April 2026
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate