Back to Limassol
€330,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
96 m²
Covered
35 m²
Uncovered
11 m²
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
104m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA37955 Price details: €330,000 +VAT Two Bedroom Apartments for sale in Ekali, Limassol. Located within a contemporary boutique development in the well-established residential area of Ekali, Limassol, these 2-bedroom apartments offer an ideal combination of comfort, functionality, and modern design. The project consists of just 11 apartments in total, creating a sense of exclusivity and a quiet, residential atmosphere. Perfectly suited for families, professionals, or investors, the residences are designed to meet the needs of everyday living while ensuring long-term value. Each apartment features well-proportioned interiors, open-plan living spaces, and spacious verandas that create a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor areas. Large windows allow for ample natural light, enhancing the sense of space and comfort throughout. Ideally positioned, the development is just a short distance from some of Limassol’s most reputable private schools, including Pascal Private School Limassol, The Heritage Private School, and The Island Private School of Limassol, making it an excellent choice for families. Prices: €330K-€360K Covered Area:78-82sq.m Covered Veranda:19-24sq.m Covered Garden: 7-8sq.m Storage: 4sq.m Key Features: Shared swimming pool Provision for underfloor heating Provision for air conditioning (AC) PV solar panels Provision for electric vehicle charging point Private parking space Electric shutters in bedrooms Large windows for enhanced natural light Estimated completion: December 2027 PLUS V.A.T
Recent sales nearby
€396,000
11 Feb 2026 · 96 m² · €4,125/m²
apartment
41 m
€220,000
3 Apr 2025 · 78 m² · €2,821/m²
apartment
33 m
€600,000
30 Dec 2024 · 250 m² · €2,400/m²
apartment
21 m
€400,000
5 Oct 2023 · 196 m² · €2,041/m²
apartment
34 m
€341,000
11 Apr 2022 · 153 m² · €2,229/m²
apartment
40 m
Smart Assets