Back to Limassol
€735,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
174m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA34816 Price details: €735,000 A spacious two-bedroom apartment of 174 sq.m. on the first floor of the building with a large and comfortable balcony. It is located in a very quiet neighborhood in potamos Germasogeia , just a few minutes from the sea. It consists of two bedrooms, one of which is the master bedroom with an en-suite bathroom, a family bathroom, a kitchen, and a living room. Also offers underfloor heating, air conditioning in all rooms, underground parking space, a storage room with a shower and toilet, and a communal swimming pool.
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets