Back to Limassol
€595,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
75m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA37478 Price details: €595,000 +VAT A stylish and energy-efficient 1-bedroom apartment in the luxury residence, located just 180 meters from the coastline in one of Limassol’s most prestigious neighbourhoods. This modern home offers high-quality construction, advanced technologies, and exceptional comfort, making it an ideal option for personal living or long-term rental investment. Key Features: Total area: 75 m² 3rd Floor Energy Efficiency: Class A Sea viw Covered Parking Private Storage Room Full A/C (all rooms) Smart Home Readiness Saltwater Swimming Pool (shared) 24/7 CCTV Security – Building Elevator Alarm System Balcony Appliances Included (Italian) Luxury Finishes & Specifications: Italian luxury kitchens by GF Ortolani (Italy) Italian doors, wardrobes & bathroom furniture Minimal full-height aluminium sliding doors & windows Reinforced concrete structure (European standards) Rockwool high-performance thermal insulation Composite cladding system Suspended ceilings concealing all mechanical systems Underfloor heating system Concealed VRV air-conditioning Photovoltaic (PV) system reducing electricity cost (A+++) Air safety & disinfection system by AirGuard GMBH (Austria) Provision for EV charging at parking area Building Amenities: Saltwater swimming pool with waterfall feature Landscaped gardens Poolside showers & changing room Private covered parking Private storage rooms High-security CCTV on all ground areas Location Advantages: 180 m from the beach Next to Limassol seafront promenade Walking distance to shops, restaurants, cafés & parks Located in a quiet, high-end residential pocket of the Tourist Area Close to public transport & main coastal avenue
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets