Back to Limassol
€428,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
115m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA30857 Price details: €428,000 +VAT This contemporary designed residential building with partially sea and hill views, is located in the luxury Green Areas of Germasogeia Limassol, offering its residents a unique and modern living experience. It's near all amenities, only 5-minute drive proximately to Foley's school and German hospial, 3 minutes' drive to Germasogeia roundabout to access highway easily. This low-rise building including a lower terrain floor level, consisting only 9 spacious & luxury apartments, Including 6 standard two-Bedroom apartments and 3 penthouses with huge roof-gardens. This unique property will be made with imported premium luxury finishing & decoration materials, electric underfloor heating, VRV, Spacious interiors, open plan living and dining areas; The complex also offering exceptional communal facilities including fully covered parking spaces, spacious storage rooms, transparent & overflow swimming pool, equipped gym & landscaped garden & playgrounds Optional Items: 1) Central A/C duct type systems to be installed for all Living Rooms & Bed Rooms; 2) Electric under floor heating -the graphene thermal heating film system to be utilized as a under floor heating element; 3) PV Panel for Electricity from 2KW~7KW for each flat 4) Bath tub installed at the master bathroom for flat Available five 2-bedroom apartments. Prices starting from: €320,000 - 460,000 Total covered Area: 115.1 - 119.4 sq.m Indoors Area: 92.7 - 96.5 sq.m Covered Veranda: 22.4 - 22.9 sq.m Covered parking: 11.5 sq.m Storage: 4.44 sq.m Estimate delivery date: End of 2025 PLUS V.A.T
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets