Back to Limassol
€1,600,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
187m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA35420 Price details: €1,600,000 IMPORTANT INFORMATION • VAT: our property is not subject to any VAT charge. • TITLE DEED To be issued by March 2025 • The Apartment is currently Rented at: 5300 Euro Rent & 388 Common Expenses Below you will find some details regarding apartment . AREAS • Internal Covered Area 134 m2 • Covered Terraces 32 m² • Common Areas 21 m² • Total Covered Area 187 m² DESCRIPTION OF THE FLAT Apartment on 5th Floor including: · Lounge Area (Furnished, A/C Unit, Electric Curtains & Blinds) · Dining Area ((Furnished, A/C Unit, Electric Curtains & Blinds) · Kitchen (Oven, Hob, Hood, Fridge/Freezer, Washing Machine, Dishwasher, Blinds) · 3 Bedrooms in total, including 1 en suite Bedroom (Furnished) · All Bedrooms include A/C Units and Curtains/Shutters · 3 Bathrooms in total, including 1 guests Bathroom · Verandas · LED Lighting Fittings · Storage room – No.1 · Parking Place – No.6 · Automation System, including Lighting system, A/C system, SONOS music system, Electric Curtains · Ceiling speakers in all areas of the apartment · High-End - Pull Buttons · Underfloor Heating · Full Security and Privacy Systems Three (3) Bedroom Beachfront Apartment situated on the 5th floor of a High-rise building in Limassol, with an iconic architecture. The Apartment is fully equipped and furnished with high quality electrical appliances, high-tech home automation system and known furniture brands . The Automation system controls the Lighting, A/C units, Electric Curtains & Music from a Main panel and Smartphone. The apartment has luxurious marble floors covering the living, dining, kitchen, corridor areas and bathrooms. It consists 1 Master Bedrooms en-suite and 2 Bedroomswith a shared bathroom, as well as a guest toilet. A front and side veranda with beautiful sea and city views. Also, it has a parking and a storage room. The building offers hotel facilities, including a concierge, room service, catering, steam bath, sauna, as well as a sea view gym, swimming pool & lounge area. A renowned worldwide chain restaurant is currently situated on the ground floor.
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets