Back to Limassol
Superb Brand New Unique 1 Bedroom Apartment in Germasogeia
Limassol, Germasogeia, Limassol
View on map€290,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

1
Bedrooms
66.47m²
Area
Description
Positioned in a quiet yet highly connected residential neighborhood, Cyres Residence 02 offers immediate access to the city’s key attractions. Within minutes you can reach international schools, shopping venues, restaurants, and the Limassol seafront. Germasogeia is rapidly becoming Limassol’s new urban landmark, combining cosmopolitan flair with long-term real estate value. Cyres Residence 02 is more than a residence, it is a lifestyle statement, where design, functionality, and understated luxury come together in perfect harmony. Property Feautures: - 1 Bedroom + 1 Office Unique Layout - Elegant, ergonomic layouts with premium finishes - Bright Interiors with modern, minimalistic Character - Covered Area 66.47 sqm - Covered Veranda 26.64 sqm - High Quality Double Glazing Windows - Provision for Electrical Shutters - 1 toilet 1 showers - Private Parking - Storage Room - 12 unit building - Superb Location
- sale
- Floor
- 1
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate