Back to Limassol
€360,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
96 m²
Covered
35 m²
Uncovered
11 m²

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
80m²
Area
Description
Set in the quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood of Ekali, this modern three-storey development features just six luxury two-bedroom apartments, offering privacy and exclusivity. Each residence boasts contemporary open-plan layouts, a thoughtfully designed master plan, and generous covered verandas ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The development is complemented by allocated storage rooms and covered parking, delivering comfort, practicality, and refined modern living in one of the area’s most desirable residential settings. Property features: READY SEP 2026 - Covered area 80 sqm - Covered veranda 20 sqm - GYM area - Energy performance certificate Grade A - Photovoltaic system for each apartment and for common areas - Parking - Storage - Disabled parking space - Landscaping - Built-in spacious, functional wardrobes - Fully equipped bathrooms, quality sanitary ware including accessories - High quality ceramic tiles for walls and flooring and high quality parquet in the bedrooms - Provision for A/C split units and electrical radiators
- sale
- Floor
- 2
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Recent sales nearby
€396,000
11 Feb 2026 · 96 m² · €4,125/m²
apartment
41 m
€220,000
3 Apr 2025 · 78 m² · €2,821/m²
apartment
33 m
€600,000
30 Dec 2024 · 250 m² · €2,400/m²
apartment
21 m
€400,000
5 Oct 2023 · 196 m² · €2,041/m²
apartment
34 m
€341,000
11 Apr 2022 · 153 m² · €2,229/m²
apartment
40 m
Sioferos Real Estate