Back to Limassol
€1,100,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
95m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA37733 Price details: €1,100,000 For sale, an exceptional sea-front apartment located in a prime tourist area of Limassol, ideal for both investment and private residence. The property offers 89 sqm of covered internal space plus 6 sqm of covered verandas, three bedrooms, one bathroom, a storage room and a private parking space. Fully equipped and in excellent condition, it is set in a front-line building with direct access to the sea. A rare opportunity in one of Limassol’s most sought-after locations.
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets