Back to Limassol
€5,500,000
sale
villa
Area breakdown
Internal
760 m²
Covered
—
Uncovered
—
Plot
485 m²
5
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
760m²
Area
Description
The exceptional Villa, situated in the prestigious Amathounta area, offers an unrivaled blend of panoramic sea and mountain views. This luxurious residence features high ceilings, top-quality finishes, and cutting- dge appliances, including a VRV system, underfloor heating, and floor-to-ceiling windows that frame breathtaking vistas from every room. The smart home system integrates seamlessly with a spacious lounge area, complete with a spa, gym, jacuzzi, and an aquarium. Set on a 1,269 m² plot with a 760 m² covered area, the villa spans three floors and includes five bedrooms, a nanny’s room, and a guest room. Its stunning amenities feature two swimming pools and a magnificent roof garden with unobstructed sea views. With all building permits in place, this extraordinary villa is ready to become your dream home.
Details
- Type
- villa
Recent sales nearby
€200,000
19 Mar 2026
house
45 m
€470,000
18 Nov 2025 · 124 m² · €3,790/m²
house
32 m
€340,000
12 May 2025
house
26 m
€215,000
17 Oct 2024
house
40 m
€200,000
17 Oct 2024
house
49 m
M.RESIDENCE