Back to Limassol
€400,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
81m²
Area
Description
NEW two bedroom pool apartment boasting energy-efficient (A+) property combines contemporary design and features allocated parking and storage, underfloor heating, smart home technology, thermal insulation, and provisions for air conditioning and CCTV. Interiors include waterproof laminated parquet in bedrooms, security doors, video entry, solar water heating, and pressure systems, complemented by covered verandas and scenic mountain views. Ideally located just one minute from the highway, it offers easy access to everyday amenities, while residents can enjoy premium lifestyle facilities such as a fully equipped gym, sauna, heated swimming pool, and beautifully designed communal spaces that enhance relaxation and everyday living. Property features: - READY 2027 - Premium interior finishes - Easy access to Limassol highway - Mountain view - Communal Pool - 3rd Floor - Covered area 81 sqm - Covered veranda 50 sqm - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - Gym - Sauna - Covered parking for each residence - Private storage room for every apartment - Underfloor heating and air-conditioning units - Solar water heating system and water pressure system - Electric Gate - Provision Electric charger - Access Control Panel
- sale
- Floor
- 3
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate