Back to Limassol
€430,500
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
100m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA37094 Price details: €430,500 Located in a prime area of Germasogeia, this fully furnished apartment combines modern design, comfort, and excellent accessibility. Just a few minutes’ walk from the beach and all essential amenities, the property is ideal for both living and investment. Property Details: Covered area: 82 m² + 18 m² covered veranda 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms Open-plan kitchen and living room Fully furnished with modern appliances Air conditioning in all rooms Covered parking space Located on the 2nd floor Building Information: Year of construction: 2010 Category: A (Reinforced concrete structure) Condition: Very good Residential building with elevator & communal pool Highlights: Excellent location, 5 minutes’ walk to the beach Supermarkets, hotels, restaurants, and shops nearby Balcony with pleasant views Move-in ready Strong rental potential in one of Limassol’s most desirable districts
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets