Back to Limassol
€520,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
122m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA37564 Price details: €520,000 This well-maintained three-bedroom apartment is located in the sought-after Potamos Germasogeia area, just 150 meters from the sea. Situated in a quiet and well-kept residential complex, the property offers a comfortable and relaxed coastal lifestyle. The apartment is in very good condition and features bright and spacious living areas, with a layout designed for both comfort and practicality. Large windows allow for plenty of natural light and offer pleasant views overlooking the communal swimming pool, creating a calm and inviting atmosphere. Residents benefit from access to a shared swimming pool, ideal for relaxation and leisure throughout the year. The property’s prime location provides easy access to the beachfront, local amenities, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, making it suitable for both permanent residence and holiday use. Overall, this apartment combines a prime seaside location with quality maintenance and attractive communal facilities, offering an excellent opportunity in one of Limassol’s most desirable residential areas.
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets