Back to Limassol
€360,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
76m²
Area
Description
Beautifully designed 2 bedroom apartment, ideally located in the sought-after Green Area of Germasogeia. Set within a boutique residence surrounded by stylish villas and lush greenery, this home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and contemporary living, the apartment features a spacious covered area of 76 sqm, complemented by a 17 sqm covered veranda perfect for relaxing or entertaining in a peaceful setting. The residence is ideally positioned just minutes from sandy beaches, vibrant cafes, and everyday amenities, while still offering a quiet and private atmosphere. Families will especially appreciate the close proximity to both international and local schools, all within a short walk. Property features: - GREEN AREA - Covered area: 76 sqm - Covered veranda: 17 sqm - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - 5 minutes from Foley’s English School & Germasogeia Elementary School - 5 minutes from the beach - 1 minute from the highway - Storage room - Underground & ground floor covered parkings - AC and heating provisions - Photovoltaic panels - Solar panels - Electrical car parking provision
- sale
- Floor
- 2
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate