Back to Limassol
€405,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
106m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA34624 Price details: €405,000 +VAT This Luxurious 2-bedroom apartment project is located in Germasogia area of Limassol. This prime location provides for both tranquillity and accessibility as the property is located close to schools, to the city centre and the beautiful Limassol coastline. Two bedroom apartments are designed for comfort and style, they contains spacious interior spaces and its top floor apartments have also stunning sea and city views. All apartments enjoy spacious living areas, modern kitchens, en-suite bathroom and private balconies. This project is ideal for a family wishing to live in a quite yet central location but also as an investment opportunity since the property is located in a prestigious and central area in Limassol. First floor (102) : €405,000 +vat Second floor (202): €415,000 + vat Third floor (302): €435,000 +vat The project is under the process of obtaining planning permit and it is estimated that it will be completed in 15 months from the day that the planning permit is obtained PLUS V.A.T
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets