Back to Limassol
€580,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
97m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA37877 Price details: €580,000 A spacious 2-bedroom apartment located in the heart of Germasogeia Tourist Area, just 30 meters from the beach. Positioned on the 6th floor, this home offers a peaceful outlook over the trees leading to the coastline, creating a calm, relaxing atmosphere while still being steps away from the sea. The apartment features a generous layout with a bright living area, a separate kitchen, well-sized bedrooms, and large balconies—perfect for outdoor dining or enjoying the sea breeze.
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets