Back to Limassol
€340,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
94m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA37485 Price details: €340,000 +VAT Discover an exclusive new residential development in the highly desirable area of Germasogeia, offering modern design, comfort, and serene sea views. This boutique building features only 6 spacious apartments, designed to provide privacy and an elevated lifestyle. The project showcases a contemporary architectural style with clean lines, large verandas, and high-quality finishes throughout. Each apartment is thoughtfully laid out, combining elegance with practicality to create a home perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Key Features • Prime Germasogeia location in a quiet residential neighborhood • Sea and mountain views from the upper floors • Spacious 2-bedroom apartments (approx. 76 m² internal + large verandas) • Bright open-plan living and kitchen areas • Master bedroom with en-suite W.C. • Stylish bathrooms with premium materials and modern fixtures • Expansive covered verandas ideal for outdoor dining and leisure (17–24 m²) • High-quality building standards with energy-efficient materials • Modern exterior design with glass balustrades and vertical wooden elements • Private covered parking & storage room for each unit • Elevator & secure entrance • Small residential block ensuring peace and exclusivity Available for sale are five 2-bedroom apartments. Internal Areas: 76 sq.m Covered Verandas: 17 - 27 sq.m PLUS VAT
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets