Back to Limassol
Heart of Columbia, Germasogeia – Under Construction 2-Bedroom Apartment
Limassol, Germasogeia, Limassol
View on map€500,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
87m²
Area
Description
Discover a rare opportunity to own a beautifully designed 2-bedroom apartment in one of Limassol’s most desirable and quiet residential areas, Columbia, Germasogeia. This brand-new project, currently under construction, blends sleek contemporary architecture with top-tier construction quality and forward-thinking design. Property features: - Columbia Area - DELIVERY Q1 2027 - First Floor - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - Covered area 87 sqm - Covered veranda 20.50 sqm - Storage 1.9 sqm
- sale
- Floor
- 1
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate