Back to Limassol
€625,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
92m²
Area
Description
Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom apartment, ideally situated in the prestigious Green Area of Germasogeia. Set within an exclusive gated community of just four blocks, this exceptional residence combines modern luxury, privacy, and breathtaking panoramic views. Thoughtfully designed with contemporary living in mind, the apartment features a bright open-plan layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Large openings lead to a generous covered veranda, inviting natural light and outdoor living into your home. A standout feature of this property is the private ROOF GARDEN, offering an impressive additional lifestyle space complete with a dining area, bar, and bathroom ideal for hosting guests or enjoying peaceful moments with stunning views. Residents benefit from a range of premium communal amenities, including a swimming POOL with changing rooms, beautifully landscaped gardens, and a dedicated children’s playground creating a perfect environment for families. Property features: READY SEP 2026 - Swimming Pool (communal) - Changing Rooms - Playground - Landscaped Gardens - Covered area: 92 sqm - Covered veranda: 24 sqm - Roof Storeroom: 20 sqm - Roof Garden Veranda: 39 sqm - Roof garden Dining area + Bar - Underground parking - Storage room: 8.5 sqm - Open plan kitchen / dining / living room - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms (including bathroom on the roof) - 1 Guest WC
- sale
- Floor
- 2
Amenities
Toilets: 3
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate