Back to Limassol
€453,000
sale
duplex
Area breakdown
Internal
206 m²
Covered
19 m²
Uncovered
37 m²
Plot
465 m²
2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
104m²
Area
Description
Located in the highly sought-after area of Germasogeia, this spacious 2 bedroom duplex offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential. Just minutes from the highway, top private schools, sports facilities, and all essential amenities, it’s perfectly suited for both families and savvy investors. This modern home features an open-plan living area, well-sized bedrooms, and quality finishes throughout. Whether you're looking for a long-term rental opportunity or a comfortable residence, this duplex is an excellent choice in a high-demand location.
Details
- Type
- duplex
- Listing
- sale
- Floor
- 1
- Year Built
- 2022
Location
Neighborhood trend
Type-specific comparison data unavailable — showing all sales within 1km.
Data through April 2026
Recent sales nearby
€350,000
20 Jun 2023 · 206 m² · €1,699/m²
house
41 m
M.RESIDENCE