Back to Limassol
€495,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
88m²
Area
Description
A STUNNING 2 Bedroom Apartment located in a luxury residential development in Germasogeia, featuring stylish contemporary kitchens, modern bathrooms, and bright living spaces designed for comfortable living. This spacious property is conveniently situated within walking distance of the main road, offering easy access to a wide range of shops, restaurants, and everyday amenities. The apartment includes two bedrooms and a covered internal area of 88 sqm, complemented by generous covered veranda ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Property features: - Covered area: 88 sqm - Covered veranda: 44 sqm - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - Private covered parking and storeroom - Top quality finishing and materials - Aluminum windows with thermal insulation - Air Con provisions - Solar panels - Provision for water softener - A pressurized water system - Landscaped garden - Gated entrance
- sale
- Floor
- 1
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate