Back to Limassol
€550,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
124m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA36142 Price details: €550,000 +VAT A modern residential building consisting of only 2 apartments, located in the tourist area of Potamos Germasogeia, within walking distance to the eucalyptus park of Dasoudi and the seashore. BUILDING DETAILS 2 units | 4 parking spaces | Storage rooms | Lift APARTMENTS DETAILS: 2-bedroom apartment on the 1st floor Master bedroom with shower room Family bathroom Laundry space Spacious open plan kitchen Dinning/living room Cozy and spacious veranda Covered area: 98 sq.m. Covered veranda: 26 sq.m. Features: Covered parking and storage spaces for each apartment Kitchen and wardrobe furniture Provision for air conditioners Underfloor heating Solar panel for water heating Photovoltaic system
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets