Back to Limassol
€305,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
72m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA37387 Price details: €305,000 +VAT Project nestled in the heart of Yermasogia, one of Limassol’s most sought-after areas. Just 2.5 km from the beach and less than 1 km from the highway, residents enjoy seamless access to the city’s business hub, seafront, and major destinations across Limassol. This exclusive gated complex features two architecturally identical buildings that gracefully mirror one another, creating a harmonious balance of design and elegance. Offering a selection of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments, as well as four-bedroom penthouses with private roof terraces. Each apartment is equipped with a comprehensive suite of modern amenities designed to enhance your living experience. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by a smart control panel, putting the power of automation at your fingertips. Adjust lighting to suit your mood with smart light switches, while motion sensors and open/close detection sensors provide peace of mind with advanced security measures. Stay comfortable year-round with temperature and humidity sensors, complemented by smart climate control for underfloor heating, A/C, and boiler systems. Custom Designed Kitchens & Wardrobes Smart light Control board Granite Worktops Gated Secured Complex Travertine or porcelain flooring CCTV for all Common Areas Sanitary Ware (Roca) Luxury entrance Lobby Mixers & taps (Grohe) Security Door Air Conditioning Provision Video Phone Entry System Decorative ceilings with hidden lighting Under Flooring Heating Pressurized Water System Overflow outdoor Swimming Pool Pipe in Pipe plumbing System Children’s Pool Solar Panel Water Heating Residence only Gym Facilities Decorative Architectural LED lighting for Common Areas Children's playgrounds Thermal Insulation throughout (extruded polystyrene) Fully Landscaped Garden areas overed secured Parking Private Storeroom Covered area:56 sq.m. Covered veranda:16 sq.m. PLUS V.A.T
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets