Back to Limassol
€600,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
110m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA30416 Price details: €600,000 +VAT This luxury residential complex is located at the heart of prestigious Germasogeia tourist area, just 700 meters from the sea and the magnificent beaches of Limassol. A wide variety of restaurants and local bars, as well as all kinds of shops that satisfy any of your needs, are within walking distance from the complex. You can easily get to all the business and commercials centers of the city. The complex is a 4-floor building, consisting of 18 apartments, with only 8 of them still available for sale. Every apartment is built to the highest standards and incorporates the finest materials, with spacious open plan kitchen, dining and living areas. All apartments enjoy a fabulous sea view from their covered verandas. Each apartment includes high quality materials: European brand kitchen, doors, bathroom tiles VRV & Underfloor heating (pipes) 1 Storage room 1 Covered parking The complex has its own swimming pool, a fenced play area for kids, as well as a fully equipped sports complex, health center and SPA. 2 bedroom apartments (only 4 available for sale) - prices starting from €580,000 Covered Area 90 sq.m. Covered Veranda 20 sq.m. Estimated Completion Date: December 2023 PLUS V.A.T.
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets