Back to Limassol
€4,000,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
267m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA28296 Price details: €4,000,000 The asset is a five - bedroom apartment in Potamos Germasogeias, Germasogeia, Limassol. The complex was constructed in 1992 with good quality materials and currently lies in very good condition. The apartment has an internal area of 267 sq.m. It consists of an open plan living/dining room, a kitchen, five bedrooms (two en-suite) and two bathrooms. The apartment has the right of use of two parking spaces and storeroom. It benefits from uninterrupted sea-view. The immediate area consists of residential and commercial developments.
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets