Back to Limassol
€875,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
173m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA37476 Price details: €875,000 +VAT A brand-new luxury 2-bedroom apartment located in the heart of Germasogeia Tourist Area—one of Limassol’s most prestigious and high-demand coastal districts. Situated just 180 meters from the shoreline, the property offers an upscale residential lifestyle with direct access to organised beaches, the seafront promenade, high-end restaurants, cafés, shops, parks, and public amenities. Key Features: Total area: 173 m² 3rd Floor Energy Efficiency: Class A Sea view Covered Parking Private Storage Room Full A/C (all rooms) Smart Home Readiness Saltwater Swimming Pool (shared) 24/7 CCTV Security – Building Elevator Alarm System Balcony Appliances Included (Italian) Luxury Finishes & Specifications: Italian luxury kitchens by GF Ortolani (Italy) Italian doors, wardrobes & bathroom furniture Minimal full-height aluminium sliding doors & windows Reinforced concrete structure (European standards) Rockwool high-performance thermal insulation Composite cladding system Suspended ceilings concealing all mechanical systems Underfloor heating system Concealed VRV air-conditioning Photovoltaic (PV) system reducing electricity cost (A+++) Air safety & disinfection system by AirGuard GMBH (Austria) Provision for EV charging at parking area Building Amenities: Saltwater swimming pool with waterfall feature Outdoor gym / yoga area Landscaped gardens Poolside showers & changing room Private covered parking Private storage rooms High-security CCTV on all ground areas Location Advantages: 180 m from the beach Next to Limassol seafront promenade Walking distance to shops, restaurants, cafés & parks Located in a quiet, high-end residential pocket of the Tourist Area Close to public transport & main coastal avenue
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets