Back to Limassol
€420,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
60m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA37226 Price details: €420,000 Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Germasogeia Tourist Area. Situated in one of Limassol’s most prestigious residential areas, this elegant 1-bedroom apartment combines modern design, comfort, and an exceptional location. Perfectly positioned near Papas Area and essential amenities, it offers both convenience and strong investment potential. Completed in 2020, the property features 53 m² of internal covered area plus a 7 m² covered veranda, and is situated on the 2nd floor of a well-maintained residential complex. The apartment is offered fully furnished with contemporary, high-quality interiors. The layout includes a bright and spacious living room, a fully equipped modern kitchen, and two bathrooms, providing added comfort and practicality. Residents benefit from excellent communal facilities, including a swimming pool, beautifully landscaped common areas, covered parking, and an additional uncovered parking space. This property represents an excellent opportunity for both permanent residence and investment in one of Limassol’s most sought-after neighborhoods.
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets