Back to Limassol
€737,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
101m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA33540 Price details: €737,000 +VAT The Place club-type project consisting of 14 apartments is located in the most popular area of Limassol - Potamos Germasoia. This is a new modern complex designed for living off the coast, combines all the conditions for a Mediterranean lifestyle in an urban environment. The layouts are varied and consist of spacious single, double-bed layout solutions, as well as a luxurious three-bedroom penthouse on the top floor with a private barbecue area. All of them are delivered in a fine finish made of premium materials Walking distance to the sea Quiet location Covered parking and storage room High spec finishes Underfloor heating Common area with swimming pool Covered area: 82 sq.m. Covered veranda: 19 sq.m. Uncovered veranda: 101sq.m. PLUS V.A.T
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets