Back to Limassol
€890,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
129m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA36027 Price details: €890,000 +VAT The luxury gated residential complex will be located at the heart of Limassol’s tourist area Germasogeia, with 200 meters of proximity to the sea and the famous eucalyptus park Dassoudi. The complex will consist of only five luxury 2- and 3-bedroom apartments and one 2-bedroom luxury penthouse. Its residents will enjoy in-door amenities, such as a common swimming pool and spacious parking. Each apartment will benefit from the top-class features with parquet floors, marble floors and walls in bathrooms, expensive kitchen cabinets and wardrobes, a central VRV air-conditioning system, and underfloor heating are only part of the extensive list of features the units will have. The penthouse will enjoy spacious roof gardens with private pools and breathtaking city panoramas. TECHICAL SPECIFICATION Semi-solid parquet floors in each room Marble floor and walls in the toilets and bathrooms High ceilings (3.15 m) Security entrance doors Intercom system Under floor heating and central VRV conditioning High-standard sanitary ware from European brands Thermal aluminum window frames with double glazing High-standard kitchen cabinets and wardrobes from European brands Penthouses enjoy private roof terraces with pools Available for sale three 3-bedroom apartments. Covered area: 106 sq.m. Covered veranda: 23 sq.m. Delivery date: September 2027 PLUS V.A.T
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets